Swiss rating chess olympiad
Group 1 - Round 2 - 8-9-2013
Site Rutte Start date 8-9-2013
City Bloemendaal End date 8-9-2013
Country Netherlands Pairing system Swiss
Organisation Arbiter

Nr. White Black Result
1 Roggeveen Pieter Reinderman Dimitri 0,0−2,0
2 Spoelman Wouter Duijn Richard 1,0−1,0
3 Bitalzadeh Ali In 't Veld Daan 2,0−0,0
4 Bakker Jan Klein David 0,0−2,0
5 Pijpers Peter Admiraal Miguoel 0,0−2,0
6 Dek Lennart Henk Zijlstra 2,0−0,0
7 Nederkoorn Kees Duijn Rob 0,0−2,0
8 Hendrikse Ad Galekop Wes 1,5−0,5
9 De Ron Paul Roosink Henk 1,5−0,5
10 Go Benjamin Duijn Maurice 2,0−0,0
11 Verdonkschot Ton Taylor Frank 0,0−2,0
12 Valster Schiermeier Sacha Mesman Edwyn 1,5−0,5
13 Vlad Mihnea Omota Vlad 0,0−2,0
14 Omota Florian Feltman Bart 0,0−2,0
15 Vlug Andre Schriemer Martien 0,0−2,0
16 Sala Frank Terwee Sybe 1,0−1,0
17 Mesman Fer Gorissen Ad 2,0−0,0
18 Van Baar Esper Veenendaal Loek 1,5−0,5
19 Snijders Gerard Terwee Michiel 2,0−0,0

Nr. Player   Absence reason
1 Rutte Edwin   Bye
2 Cees van Dommerhuyzen   No member

Round 2
Pos Name Score Minorsc Gms W D L Rtg TPR
1 Admiraal Miguoel 4,0 4,0-0,0 2 2 0 0 2327 2608
2 Duijn Rob 4,0 4,0-0,0 2 2 0 0 2252 2495
3 Reinderman Dimitri 4,0 4,0-0,0 2 2 0 0 2581 2672
4 Bitalzadeh Ali 4,0 4,0-0,0 2 2 0 0 2439 2693
5 Klein David 4,0 4,0-0,0 2 2 0 0 2467 2707
6 Dek Lennart 4,0 4,0-0,0 2 2 0 0 2256 2322
7 Snijders Gerard 4,0 4,0-0,0 2 2 0 0 1963 1970
8 Hendrikse Ad 4,0 3,0-1,0 2 2 0 0 1906 2378
9 Spoelman Wouter 3,0 3,0-1,0 2 1 1 0 2567 2188
10 Duijn Richard 3,0 3,0-1,0 2 1 1 0 2246 2270
11 Go Benjamin 3,0 3,0-1,0 2 1 1 0 2174 1298
12 Taylor Frank 3,0 3,0-1,0 2 1 1 0 1818 1175
13 Valster Schiermeier Sacha 3,0 2,5-1,5 2 1 1 0 1817 1298
14 Omota Vlad 2,0 2,5-1,5 2 1 0 1 1406 1328
15 Roggeveen Pieter 2,0 2,0-2,0 2 1 0 1 2241 2087
16 Pijpers Peter 2,0 2,0-2,0 2 1 0 1 2064 1915
17 In 't Veld Daan 2,0 2,0-2,0 2 1 0 1 2202 2009
18 Bakker Jan 2,0 2,0-2,0 2 1 0 1 2212 2024
19 Nederkoorn Kees 2,0 2,0-2,0 2 1 0 1 1848 1595
20 Mesman Fer 2,0 2,0-2,0 2 1 0 1 1657 1954
21 Feltman Bart 2,0 2,0-2,0 2 1 0 1 1762 2079
22 Schriemer Martien 2,0 2,0-2,0 2 1 0 1 1608 1971
23 De Ron Paul 2,0 1,5-2,5 2 1 0 1 1644 1830
24 Van Baar Esper 2,0 1,5-2,5 2 1 0 1 1520 1856
25 Mesman Edwyn 1,0 1,5-2,5 2 0 1 1 1570 1812
26 Galekop Wes 1,0 1,5-2,5 2 0 1 1 1832 1361
27 Vlad Mihnea 1,0 1,0-3,0 2 0 1 1 770 1426
28 Duijn Maurice 1,0 1,0-3,0 2 0 1 1 660 1812
29 Terwee Sybe 1,0 1,0-3,0 2 0 1 1 1677 1818
30 Verdonkschot Ton 1,0 1,0-3,0 2 0 1 1 1217 1648
31 Sala Frank 1,0 1,0-3,0 2 0 1 1 1585 1752
32 Roosink Henk 2,0 0,5-1,5 1 0 0 1 1406 890
33 Veenendaal Loek 0,0 0,5-3,5 2 0 0 2 1631 1131
34 Rutte Edwin 2,0 0,0-2,0 1 0 0 1 1600 1828
35 Henk Zijlstra 0,0 0,0-4,0 2 0 0 2 1498 1358
36 Vlug Andre 0,0 0,0-4,0 2 0 0 2 1686 1280
37 Terwee Michiel 0,0 0,0-4,0 2 0 0 2 940 1156
38 Omota Florian 0,0 0,0-4,0 2 0 0 2 1578 1248
39 Cees van Dommerhuyzen 0,0 0,0-0,0 0 0 0 0 1400 1400
40 Gorissen Ad 0,0 0,0-4,0 2 0 0 2 1575 1182
Generated by Sevilla (C) JBF Software