Swiss rating chess olympiad
Group 1 - Round 3 - 8-9-2013
Site Rutte Start date 8-9-2013
City Bloemendaal End date 8-9-2013
Country Netherlands Pairing system Swiss
Organisation Arbiter

Nr. White Black Result
1 Admiraal Miguoel Reinderman Dimitri 0,0−2,0
2 Duijn Rob Bitalzadeh Ali 1,0−1,0
3 Klein David Dek Lennart 1,0−1,0
4 Duijn Richard Hendrikse Ad 2,0−0,0
5 Taylor Frank Spoelman Wouter 0,0−2,0
6 Omota Vlad Go Benjamin 0,5−1,5
7 Roggeveen Pieter Valster Schiermeier Sacha 1,0−1,0
8 Henk Zijlstra Pijpers Peter 0,0−2,0
9 In 't Veld Daan Nederkoorn Kees 2,0−0,0
10 Feltman Bart Bakker Jan 1,0−1,0
11 Schriemer Martien Snijders Gerard 0,0−2,0
12 Mesman Edwyn Mesman Fer 1,0−1,0
13 Galekop Wes De Ron Paul 2,0−0,0
14 Sala Frank Van Baar Esper 0,0−2,0
15 Roosink Henk Veenendaal Loek 0,0−2,0
16 Rutte Edwin Omota Florian 0,0−2,0
17 Terwee Sybe Vlad Mihnea 2,0−0,0
18 Duijn Maurice Verdonkschot Ton 1,0−1,0
19 Gorissen Ad Vlug Andre 0,0−2,0

Nr. Player   Absence reason
1 Terwee Michiel   Bye
2 Cees van Dommerhuyzen   No member

Round 3
Pos Name Score Minorsc Gms W D L Rtg TPR
1 Reinderman Dimitri 6,0 6,0-0,0 3 3 0 0 2584 2805
2 Snijders Gerard 6,0 6,0-0,0 3 3 0 0 1966 2095
3 Bitalzadeh Ali 5,0 5,0-1,0 3 2 1 0 2435 2325
4 Spoelman Wouter 5,0 5,0-1,0 3 2 1 0 2567 2220
5 Klein David 5,0 5,0-1,0 3 2 1 0 2462 2336
6 Duijn Richard 5,0 5,0-1,0 3 2 1 0 2248 2298
7 Duijn Rob 5,0 5,0-1,0 3 2 1 0 2257 2255
8 Dek Lennart 5,0 5,0-1,0 3 2 1 0 2261 2149
9 Go Benjamin 5,0 4,5-1,5 3 2 1 0 2174 1487
10 Admiraal Miguoel 4,0 4,0-2,0 3 2 0 1 2323 2218
11 In 't Veld Daan 4,0 4,0-2,0 3 2 0 1 2205 2076
12 Pijpers Peter 4,0 4,0-2,0 3 2 0 1 2065 1897
13 Valster Schiermeier Sacha 4,0 3,5-2,5 3 1 2 0 1825 1606
14 Van Baar Esper 4,0 3,5-2,5 3 2 0 1 1532 1885
15 Galekop Wes 3,0 3,5-2,5 3 1 1 1 1836 1581
16 Hendrikse Ad 4,0 3,0-3,0 3 2 0 1 1903 1952
17 Roggeveen Pieter 3,0 3,0-3,0 3 1 1 1 2233 1999
18 Feltman Bart 3,0 3,0-3,0 3 1 1 1 1771 2124
19 Taylor Frank 3,0 3,0-3,0 3 1 1 1 1817 1514
20 Bakker Jan 3,0 3,0-3,0 3 1 1 1 2203 1935
21 Terwee Sybe 3,0 3,0-3,0 3 1 1 1 1677 1593
22 Mesman Fer 3,0 3,0-3,0 3 1 1 1 1654 1824
23 Omota Vlad 2,0 3,0-3,0 3 1 0 2 1406 1493
24 Mesman Edwyn 2,0 2,5-3,5 3 0 2 1 1572 1765
25 Veenendaal Loek 2,0 2,5-3,5 3 1 0 2 1635 1604
26 Schriemer Martien 2,0 2,0-4,0 3 1 0 2 1606 1848
27 Duijn Maurice 2,0 2,0-4,0 3 0 2 1 669 1618
28 Nederkoorn Kees 2,0 2,0-4,0 3 1 0 2 1846 1678
29 Omota Florian 2,0 2,0-4,0 3 1 0 2 1589 1745
30 Verdonkschot Ton 2,0 2,0-4,0 3 0 2 1 1208 1322
31 Vlug Andre 2,0 2,0-4,0 3 1 0 2 1693 1761
32 De Ron Paul 2,0 1,5-4,5 3 1 0 2 1639 1716
33 Sala Frank 1,0 1,0-5,0 3 0 1 2 1573 1518
34 Vlad Mihnea 1,0 1,0-5,0 3 0 1 2 770 1358
35 Roosink Henk 2,0 0,5-3,5 2 0 0 2 1402 892
36 Rutte Edwin 2,0 0,0-4,0 2 0 0 2 1589 1331
37 Terwee Michiel 2,0 0,0-4,0 2 0 0 2 940 1156
38 Henk Zijlstra 0,0 0,0-6,0 3 0 0 3 1498 1345
39 Cees van Dommerhuyzen 0,0 0,0-0,0 0 0 0 0 1400 1400
40 Gorissen Ad 0,0 0,0-6,0 3 0 0 3 1569 1104
Generated by Sevilla (C) JBF Software