Swiss rating chess olympiad
Group 1 - Round 5 - 8-9-2013
Site Rutte Start date 8-9-2013
City Bloemendaal End date 8-9-2013
Country Netherlands Pairing system Swiss
Organisation Arbiter

Nr. White Black Result
1 Bitalzadeh Ali Spoelman Wouter 1,0−1,0
2 Reinderman Dimitri Dek Lennart 2,0−0,0
3 Klein David Snijders Gerard 2,0−0,0
4 Admiraal Miguoel Duijn Rob 2,0−0,0
5 Duijn Richard Pijpers Peter 2,0−0,0
6 In 't Veld Daan Roggeveen Pieter 0,5−1,5
7 Taylor Frank Bakker Jan 1,0−1,0
8 Go Benjamin Valster Schiermeier Sacha 2,0−0,0
9 Feltman Bart Galekop Wes 1,5−0,5
10 Schriemer Martien Omota Florian 1,5−0,5
11 De Ron Paul Van Baar Esper 0,5−1,5
12 Omota Vlad Vlug Andre 1,0−1,0
13 Mesman Edwyn Hendrikse Ad 0,0−2,0
14 Roosink Henk Duijn Maurice 1,5−0,5
15 Rutte Edwin Verdonkschot Ton 2,0−0,0
16 Veenendaal Loek Nederkoorn Kees 0,0−2,0
17 Terwee Sybe Mesman Fer 0,5−1,5
18 Terwee Michiel Gorissen Ad 0,0−2,0
19 Sala Frank Vlad Mihnea 2,0−0,0
20 Henk Zijlstra Cees van Dommerhuyzen 2,0−0,0

Nr. Player   Absence reason

Round 5
Pos Name Score Minorsc Gms W D L Rtg TPR
1 Klein David 9,0 8,5-1,5 5 4 1 0 2476 2523
2 Reinderman Dimitri 8,0 8,5-1,5 5 4 0 1 2574 2418
3 Spoelman Wouter 8,0 8,0-2,0 5 3 2 0 2566 2342
4 Bitalzadeh Ali 8,0 8,0-2,0 5 3 2 0 2443 2430
5 Admiraal Miguoel 8,0 8,0-2,0 5 4 0 1 2334 2342
6 Duijn Richard 7,0 7,0-3,0 5 3 1 1 2249 2258
7 Dek Lennart 7,0 7,0-3,0 5 3 1 1 2266 2221
8 Roggeveen Pieter 7,0 6,5-3,5 5 3 1 1 2242 2118
9 Go Benjamin 7,0 6,5-3,5 5 3 1 1 2168 1687
10 Feltman Bart 7,0 6,0-4,0 5 3 1 1 1797 2171
11 Bakker Jan 6,0 6,0-4,0 5 2 2 1 2196 1933
12 Snijders Gerard 6,0 6,0-4,0 5 3 0 2 1962 1835
13 Taylor Frank 6,0 6,0-4,0 5 2 2 1 1828 1723
14 Hendrikse Ad 6,0 5,5-4,5 5 3 0 2 1892 1834
15 Schriemer Martien 6,0 5,5-4,5 5 3 0 2 1618 1810
16 In 't Veld Daan 5,0 5,5-4,5 5 2 1 2 2192 2036
17 Van Baar Esper 6,0 5,0-5,0 5 3 0 2 1543 1823
18 Duijn Rob 5,0 5,0-5,0 5 2 1 2 2247 2164
19 Pijpers Peter 5,0 5,0-5,0 5 2 1 2 2063 1955
20 Vlug Andre 5,0 5,0-5,0 5 2 1 2 1691 1710
21 Nederkoorn Kees 5,0 5,0-5,0 5 2 1 2 1844 1721
22 Galekop Wes 4,0 5,0-5,0 5 1 2 2 1823 1594
23 Omota Vlad 4,0 5,0-5,0 5 1 2 2 1419 1566
24 Mesman Fer 5,0 4,5-5,5 5 2 1 2 1665 1879
25 Valster Schiermeier Sacha 5,0 4,5-5,5 5 1 3 1 1824 1698
26 Omota Florian 4,0 4,5-5,5 5 2 0 3 1579 1498
27 Rutte Edwin 6,0 4,0-4,0 4 2 0 2 1592 1578
28 Roosink Henk 6,0 4,0-4,0 4 2 0 2 1402 1174
29 De Ron Paul 4,0 4,0-6,0 5 2 0 3 1634 1650
30 Veenendaal Loek 3,0 3,5-6,5 5 1 1 3 1624 1539
31 Mesman Edwyn 3,0 3,5-6,5 5 0 3 2 1576 1733
32 Terwee Sybe 3,0 3,5-6,5 5 1 1 3 1665 1581
33 Sala Frank 3,0 3,0-7,0 5 1 1 3 1565 1412
34 Duijn Maurice 2,0 2,5-7,5 5 0 2 3 669 1401
35 Gorissen Ad 4,0 2,0-6,0 4 1 0 3 1569 1435
36 Henk Zijlstra 2,0 2,0-8,0 5 1 0 4 1500 1636
37 Verdonkschot Ton 2,0 2,0-8,0 5 0 2 3 1204 1264
38 Vlad Mihnea 1,0 1,0-9,0 5 0 1 4 770 1200
39 Terwee Michiel 2,0 0,0-8,0 4 0 0 4 939 999
40 Cees van Dommerhuyzen 0,0 0,0-2,0 1 0 0 1 1393 750
Generated by Sevilla (C) JBF Software