Swiss rating chess olympiad
Group 1 - Round 6 - 8-9-2013
Site Rutte Start date 8-9-2013
City Bloemendaal End date 8-9-2013
Country Netherlands Pairing system Swiss
Organisation Arbiter

Nr. White Black Result
1 Klein David Bitalzadeh Ali 0,5−1,5
2 Spoelman Wouter Reinderman Dimitri 1,5−0,5
3 Dek Lennart Admiraal Miguoel 0,0−2,0
4 Roggeveen Pieter Duijn Richard 1,0−1,0
5 Go Benjamin Taylor Frank 1,0−1,0
6 Snijders Gerard Feltman Bart 1,0−1,0
7 Hendrikse Ad Schriemer Martien 2,0−0,0
8 Roosink Henk Rutte Edwin 0,0−2,0
9 Bakker Jan In 't Veld Daan 1,0−1,0
10 Duijn Rob Van Baar Esper 2,0−0,0
11 Vlug Andre Pijpers Peter 1,0−1,0
12 Nederkoorn Kees Valster Schiermeier Sacha 1,0−1,0
13 Mesman Fer Omota Florian 1,0−1,0
14 Galekop Wes Omota Vlad 0,0−2,0
15 Terwee Sybe De Ron Paul 1,0−1,0
16 Gorissen Ad Henk Zijlstra 2,0−0,0
17 Mesman Edwyn Veenendaal Loek 1,5−0,5
18 Duijn Maurice Sala Frank 1,0−1,0
19 Verdonkschot Ton Vlad Mihnea 2,0−0,0
20 Cees van Dommerhuyzen Terwee Michiel 0,0−2,0

Nr. Player   Absence reason

Round 6
Pos Name Score Minorsc Gms W D L Rtg TPR
1 Admiraal Miguoel 10,0 10,0-2,0 6 5 0 1 2342 2406
2 Spoelman Wouter 10,0 9,5-2,5 6 4 2 0 2576 2460
3 Bitalzadeh Ali 10,0 9,5-2,5 6 4 2 0 2454 2515
4 Klein David 9,0 9,0-3,0 6 4 1 1 2465 2382
5 Reinderman Dimitri 8,0 9,0-3,0 6 4 0 2 2564 2363
6 Duijn Richard 8,0 8,0-4,0 6 3 2 1 2249 2254
7 Roggeveen Pieter 8,0 7,5-4,5 6 3 2 1 2242 2135
8 Hendrikse Ad 8,0 7,5-4,5 6 4 0 2 1895 1856
9 Go Benjamin 8,0 7,5-4,5 6 3 2 1 2160 1708
10 Feltman Bart 8,0 7,0-5,0 6 3 2 1 1803 2134
11 Duijn Rob 7,0 7,0-5,0 6 3 1 2 2247 2113
12 Dek Lennart 7,0 7,0-5,0 6 3 1 2 2258 2174
13 Bakker Jan 7,0 7,0-5,0 6 2 3 1 2196 1978
14 Snijders Gerard 7,0 7,0-5,0 6 3 1 2 1957 1822
15 Taylor Frank 7,0 7,0-5,0 6 2 3 1 1836 1800
16 Omota Vlad 6,0 7,0-5,0 6 2 2 2 1437 1672
17 In 't Veld Daan 6,0 6,5-5,5 6 2 2 2 2192 2066
18 Rutte Edwin 8,0 6,0-4,0 5 3 0 2 1597 1614
19 Pijpers Peter 6,0 6,0-6,0 6 2 2 2 2055 1912
20 Vlug Andre 6,0 6,0-6,0 6 2 2 2 1699 1770
21 Nederkoorn Kees 6,0 6,0-6,0 6 2 2 2 1843 1738
22 Schriemer Martien 6,0 5,5-6,5 6 3 0 3 1615 1765
23 Mesman Fer 6,0 5,5-6,5 6 2 2 2 1663 1830
24 Valster Schiermeier Sacha 6,0 5,5-6,5 6 1 4 1 1824 1723
25 Omota Florian 5,0 5,5-6,5 6 2 1 3 1581 1523
26 Van Baar Esper 6,0 5,0-7,0 6 3 0 3 1543 1835
27 Mesman Edwyn 5,0 5,0-7,0 6 1 3 2 1589 1783
28 De Ron Paul 5,0 5,0-7,0 6 2 1 3 1635 1655
29 Galekop Wes 4,0 5,0-7,0 6 1 2 3 1804 1501
30 Terwee Sybe 4,0 4,5-7,5 6 1 2 3 1664 1593
31 Gorissen Ad 6,0 4,0-6,0 5 2 0 3 1577 1530
32 Roosink Henk 6,0 4,0-6,0 5 2 0 3 1397 1189
33 Verdonkschot Ton 4,0 4,0-8,0 6 1 2 3 1205 1260
34 Sala Frank 4,0 4,0-8,0 6 1 2 3 1555 1287
35 Veenendaal Loek 3,0 4,0-8,0 6 1 1 4 1612 1475
36 Duijn Maurice 3,0 3,5-8,5 6 0 3 3 679 1441
37 Terwee Michiel 4,0 2,0-8,0 5 1 0 4 958 1438
38 Henk Zijlstra 2,0 2,0-10,0 6 1 0 5 1492 1548
39 Vlad Mihnea 1,0 1,0-11,0 6 0 1 5 768 1103
40 Cees van Dommerhuyzen 0,0 0,0-4,0 2 0 0 2 1374 470
Generated by Sevilla (C) JBF Software