Swiss rating chess olympiad
Group 1 - Round 7 - 8-9-2013
Site Rutte Start date 8-9-2013
City Bloemendaal End date 8-9-2013
Country Netherlands Pairing system Swiss
Organisation Arbiter

Nr. White Black Result
1 Admiraal Miguoel Spoelman Wouter 0,0−2,0
2 Reinderman Dimitri Bitalzadeh Ali 1,0−1,0
3 Duijn Richard Klein David 0,0−2,0
4 Hendrikse Ad Go Benjamin 0,0−2,0
5 Roggeveen Pieter Bakker Jan 1,0−1,0
6 Feltman Bart Duijn Rob 0,5−1,5
7 Rutte Edwin Nederkoorn Kees 0,0−2,0
8 Taylor Frank Dek Lennart 0,0−2,0
9 Omota Vlad Snijders Gerard 0,0−2,0
10 In 't Veld Daan Vlug Andre 2,0−0,0
11 Valster Schiermeier Sacha Pijpers Peter 1,0−1,0
12 Schriemer Martien Mesman Fer 0,5−1,5
13 Van Baar Esper Terwee Sybe 1,5−0,5
14 Sala Frank Roosink Henk 0,0−2,0
15 Duijn Maurice Gorissen Ad 0,0−2,0
16 De Ron Paul Mesman Edwyn 0,5−1,5
17 Omota Florian Galekop Wes 1,5−0,5
18 Veenendaal Loek Verdonkschot Ton 2,0−0,0
19 Henk Zijlstra Terwee Michiel 2,0−0,0
20 Vlad Mihnea Cees van Dommerhuyzen 1,0−1,0

Nr. Player   Absence reason

Round 7
Pos Name Score Minorsc Gms W D L Rtg TPR
1 Spoelman Wouter 12,0 11,5-2,5 7 5 2 0 2580 2512
2 Klein David 11,0 11,0-3,0 7 5 1 1 2469 2423
3 Bitalzadeh Ali 11,0 10,5-3,5 7 4 3 0 2458 2510
4 Admiraal Miguoel 10,0 10,0-4,0 7 5 0 2 2338 2350
5 Reinderman Dimitri 9,0 10,0-4,0 7 4 1 2 2560 2373
6 Go Benjamin 10,0 9,5-4,5 7 4 2 1 2164 1791
7 Dek Lennart 9,0 9,0-5,0 7 4 1 2 2260 2176
8 Snijders Gerard 9,0 9,0-5,0 7 4 1 2 1958 1814
9 Duijn Rob 9,0 8,5-5,5 7 4 1 2 2248 2114
10 Roggeveen Pieter 9,0 8,5-5,5 7 3 3 1 2241 2146
11 In 't Veld Daan 8,0 8,5-5,5 7 3 2 2 2193 2063
12 Duijn Richard 8,0 8,0-6,0 7 3 2 2 2245 2230
13 Bakker Jan 8,0 8,0-6,0 7 2 4 1 2196 2016
14 Nederkoorn Kees 8,0 8,0-6,0 7 3 2 2 1847 1768
15 Feltman Bart 8,0 7,5-6,5 7 3 2 2 1801 2097
16 Hendrikse Ad 8,0 7,5-6,5 7 4 0 3 1892 1849
17 Mesman Fer 8,0 7,0-7,0 7 3 2 2 1671 1846
18 Taylor Frank 7,0 7,0-7,0 7 2 3 2 1834 1815
19 Pijpers Peter 7,0 7,0-7,0 7 2 3 2 2049 1899
20 Omota Florian 7,0 7,0-7,0 7 3 1 3 1597 1620
21 Omota Vlad 6,0 7,0-7,0 7 2 2 3 1437 1664
22 Van Baar Esper 8,0 6,5-7,5 7 4 0 3 1557 1863
23 Mesman Edwyn 7,0 6,5-7,5 7 2 3 2 1601 1812
24 Valster Schiermeier Sacha 7,0 6,5-7,5 7 1 5 1 1830 1772
25 Rutte Edwin 8,0 6,0-6,0 6 3 0 3 1593 1595
26 Gorissen Ad 8,0 6,0-6,0 6 3 0 3 1577 1442
27 Roosink Henk 8,0 6,0-6,0 6 3 0 3 1412 1313
28 Vlug Andre 6,0 6,0-8,0 7 2 2 3 1697 1782
29 Schriemer Martien 6,0 6,0-8,0 7 3 0 4 1606 1699
30 Veenendaal Loek 5,0 6,0-8,0 7 2 1 4 1613 1498
31 De Ron Paul 5,0 5,5-8,5 7 2 1 4 1623 1590
32 Galekop Wes 4,0 5,5-8,5 7 1 2 4 1788 1457
33 Terwee Sybe 4,0 5,0-9,0 7 1 2 4 1650 1525
34 Henk Zijlstra 4,0 4,0-10,0 7 2 0 5 1493 1542
35 Sala Frank 4,0 4,0-10,0 7 1 2 4 1540 1249
36 Verdonkschot Ton 4,0 4,0-10,0 7 1 2 4 1204 1259
37 Duijn Maurice 3,0 3,5-10,5 7 0 3 4 679 1399
38 Terwee Michiel 4,0 2,0-10,0 6 1 0 5 957 1370
39 Vlad Mihnea 2,0 2,0-12,0 7 0 2 5 778 1191
40 Cees van Dommerhuyzen 1,0 1,0-5,0 3 0 1 2 1365 787
Generated by Sevilla (C) JBF Software