Swiss rating chess olympiad
Group 1 - Round 8 - 8-9-2013
Site Rutte Start date 8-9-2013
City Bloemendaal End date 8-9-2013
Country Netherlands Pairing system Swiss
Organisation Arbiter

Nr. White Black Result
1 Spoelman Wouter Klein David 1,0−1,0
2 Bitalzadeh Ali Admiraal Miguoel 2,0−0,0
3 Go Benjamin Reinderman Dimitri 1,0−1,0
4 Dek Lennart Snijders Gerard 2,0−0,0
5 Duijn Rob Roggeveen Pieter 1,5−0,5
6 Duijn Richard In 't Veld Daan 1,5−0,5
7 Bakker Jan Nederkoorn Kees 2,0−0,0
8 Mesman Fer Feltman Bart 1,0−1,0
9 Pijpers Peter Hendrikse Ad 1,0−1,0
10 Van Baar Esper Mesman Edwyn 1,0−1,0
11 Vlug Andre Rutte Edwin 0,0−2,0
12 Roosink Henk Schriemer Martien 0,0−2,0
13 Gorissen Ad Veenendaal Loek 1,5−0,5
14 Omota Florian Taylor Frank 0,0−2,0
15 Valster Schiermeier Sacha Omota Vlad 2,0−0,0
16 Verdonkschot Ton De Ron Paul 0,0−2,0
17 Galekop Wes Terwee Sybe 2,0−0,0
18 Henk Zijlstra Sala Frank 2,0−0,0
19 Vlad Mihnea Terwee Michiel 0,0−2,0
20 Cees van Dommerhuyzen Duijn Maurice 1,0−1,0

Nr. Player   Absence reason

Round 8
Pos Name Score Minorsc Gms W D L Rtg TPR
1 Spoelman Wouter 13,0 12,5-3,5 8 5 3 0 2577 2489
2 Bitalzadeh Ali 13,0 12,5-3,5 8 5 3 0 2465 2544
3 Klein David 12,0 12,0-4,0 8 5 2 1 2473 2435
4 Dek Lennart 11,0 11,0-5,0 8 5 1 2 2263 2197
5 Reinderman Dimitri 10,0 11,0-5,0 8 4 2 2 2552 2348
6 Go Benjamin 11,0 10,5-5,5 8 4 3 1 2172 1887
7 Duijn Rob 11,0 10,0-6,0 8 5 1 2 2258 2178
8 Admiraal Miguoel 10,0 10,0-6,0 8 5 0 3 2331 2310
9 Bakker Jan 10,0 10,0-6,0 8 3 4 1 2199 2040
10 Duijn Richard 10,0 9,5-6,5 8 4 2 2 2254 2272
11 Roggeveen Pieter 9,0 9,0-7,0 8 3 3 2 2231 2113
12 Snijders Gerard 9,0 9,0-7,0 8 4 1 3 1955 1824
13 Taylor Frank 9,0 9,0-7,0 8 3 3 2 1838 1830
14 In 't Veld Daan 8,0 9,0-7,0 8 3 2 3 2184 2041
15 Feltman Bart 9,0 8,5-7,5 8 3 3 2 1798 2041
16 Hendrikse Ad 9,0 8,5-7,5 8 4 1 3 1897 1876
17 Valster Schiermeier Sacha 9,0 8,5-7,5 8 2 5 1 1832 1770
18 Rutte Edwin 10,0 8,0-6,0 7 4 0 3 1606 1660
19 Mesman Fer 9,0 8,0-8,0 8 3 3 2 1674 1835
20 Nederkoorn Kees 8,0 8,0-8,0 8 3 2 3 1845 1780
21 Pijpers Peter 8,0 8,0-8,0 8 2 4 2 2045 1899
22 Schriemer Martien 8,0 8,0-8,0 8 4 0 4 1611 1706
23 Gorissen Ad 10,0 7,5-6,5 7 4 0 3 1588 1521
24 Van Baar Esper 9,0 7,5-8,5 8 4 1 3 1559 1826
25 Mesman Edwyn 8,0 7,5-8,5 8 2 4 2 1599 1774
26 De Ron Paul 7,0 7,5-8,5 8 3 1 4 1624 1588
27 Galekop Wes 6,0 7,5-8,5 8 2 2 4 1793 1536
28 Omota Florian 7,0 7,0-9,0 8 3 1 4 1593 1602
29 Omota Vlad 6,0 7,0-9,0 8 2 2 4 1435 1639
30 Veenendaal Loek 5,0 6,5-9,5 8 2 1 5 1602 1461
31 Roosink Henk 8,0 6,0-8,0 7 3 0 4 1407 1304
32 Vlug Andre 6,0 6,0-10,0 8 2 2 4 1685 1714
33 Henk Zijlstra 6,0 6,0-10,0 8 3 0 5 1506 1598
34 Terwee Sybe 4,0 5,0-11,0 8 1 2 5 1644 1514
35 Duijn Maurice 4,0 4,5-11,5 8 0 4 4 688 1406
36 Terwee Michiel 6,0 4,0-10,0 7 2 0 5 962 1363
37 Verdonkschot Ton 4,0 4,0-12,0 8 1 2 5 1202 1255
38 Sala Frank 4,0 4,0-12,0 8 1 2 5 1528 1228
39 Vlad Mihnea 2,0 2,0-14,0 8 0 2 6 773 1094
40 Cees van Dommerhuyzen 2,0 2,0-6,0 4 0 2 2 1355 772
Generated by Sevilla (C) JBF Software