Swiss rating chess olympiad
Group 1 - Round 9 - 8-9-2013
Site Rutte Start date 8-9-2013
City Bloemendaal End date 8-9-2013
Country Netherlands Pairing system Swiss
Organisation Arbiter

Nr. White Black Result
1 Dek Lennart Spoelman Wouter 0,0−2,0
2 Bitalzadeh Ali Go Benjamin 2,0−0,0
3 Klein David Duijn Rob 2,0−0,0
4 Reinderman Dimitri Bakker Jan 2,0−0,0
5 Admiraal Miguoel Duijn Richard 2,0−0,0
6 Rutte Edwin Feltman Bart 1,0−1,0
7 De Ron Paul Gorissen Ad 1,0−1,0
8 Snijders Gerard Roggeveen Pieter 1,0−1,0
9 Hendrikse Ad Valster Schiermeier Sacha 1,5−0,5
10 Taylor Frank In 't Veld Daan 1,0−1,0
11 Nederkoorn Kees Mesman Fer 1,0−1,0
12 Omota Vlad Van Baar Esper 0,5−1,5
13 Schriemer Martien Pijpers Peter 0,0−2,0
14 Mesman Edwyn Galekop Wes 1,0−1,0
15 Vlug Andre Roosink Henk 2,0−0,0
16 Veenendaal Loek Omota Florian 0,0−2,0
17 Terwee Sybe Henk Zijlstra 0,0−2,0
18 Terwee Michiel Verdonkschot Ton 2,0−0,0
19 Duijn Maurice Vlad Mihnea 1,0−1,0
20 Sala Frank Cees van Dommerhuyzen 2,0−0,0

Nr. Player   Absence reason

Round 9
Pos Name Score Minorsc Gms W D L Rtg TPR
1 Spoelman Wouter 15,0 14,5-3,5 9 6 3 0 2579 2516
2 Bitalzadeh Ali 15,0 14,5-3,5 9 6 3 0 2469 2557
3 Klein David 14,0 14,0-4,0 9 6 2 1 2477 2463
4 Reinderman Dimitri 12,0 13,0-5,0 9 5 2 2 2554 2375
5 Admiraal Miguoel 12,0 12,0-6,0 9 6 0 3 2339 2344
6 Dek Lennart 11,0 11,0-7,0 9 5 1 3 2260 2196
7 Go Benjamin 11,0 10,5-7,5 9 4 3 2 2168 1905
8 Duijn Rob 11,0 10,0-8,0 9 5 1 3 2253 2167
9 Hendrikse Ad 11,0 10,0-8,0 9 5 1 3 1904 1910
10 Bakker Jan 10,0 10,0-8,0 9 3 4 2 2196 2060
11 Roggeveen Pieter 10,0 10,0-8,0 9 3 4 2 2225 2096
12 Snijders Gerard 10,0 10,0-8,0 9 4 2 3 1961 1870
13 Pijpers Peter 10,0 10,0-8,0 9 3 4 2 2046 1904
14 Taylor Frank 10,0 10,0-8,0 9 3 4 2 1846 1871
15 In 't Veld Daan 9,0 10,0-8,0 9 3 3 3 2176 2017
16 Duijn Richard 10,0 9,5-8,5 9 4 2 3 2246 2238
17 Feltman Bart 10,0 9,5-8,5 9 3 4 2 1794 1992
18 Rutte Edwin 11,0 9,0-7,0 8 4 1 3 1610 1672
19 Van Baar Esper 11,0 9,0-9,0 9 5 1 3 1566 1819
20 Mesman Fer 10,0 9,0-9,0 9 3 4 2 1679 1837
21 Nederkoorn Kees 9,0 9,0-9,0 9 3 3 3 1840 1766
22 Valster Schiermeier Sacha 9,0 9,0-9,0 9 2 5 2 1824 1746
23 Omota Florian 9,0 9,0-9,0 9 4 1 4 1605 1646
24 Gorissen Ad 11,0 8,5-7,5 8 4 1 3 1590 1536
25 Mesman Edwyn 9,0 8,5-9,5 9 2 5 2 1606 1783
26 De Ron Paul 8,0 8,5-9,5 9 3 2 4 1623 1587
27 Galekop Wes 7,0 8,5-9,5 9 2 3 4 1787 1539
28 Vlug Andre 8,0 8,0-10,0 9 3 2 4 1688 1720
29 Schriemer Martien 8,0 8,0-10,0 9 4 0 5 1610 1708
30 Henk Zijlstra 8,0 8,0-10,0 9 4 0 5 1520 1647
31 Omota Vlad 6,0 7,5-10,5 9 2 2 5 1428 1582
32 Veenendaal Loek 5,0 6,5-11,5 9 2 1 6 1590 1431
33 Terwee Michiel 8,0 6,0-10,0 8 3 0 5 979 1394
34 Roosink Henk 8,0 6,0-10,0 8 3 0 5 1404 1308
35 Sala Frank 6,0 6,0-12,0 9 2 2 5 1533 1297
36 Duijn Maurice 5,0 5,5-12,5 9 0 5 4 692 1338
37 Terwee Sybe 4,0 5,0-13,0 9 1 2 6 1629 1465
38 Verdonkschot Ton 4,0 4,0-14,0 9 1 2 6 1186 1172
39 Vlad Mihnea 3,0 3,0-15,0 9 0 3 6 769 1065
40 Cees van Dommerhuyzen 2,0 2,0-8,0 5 0 2 3 1350 846
Generated by Sevilla (C) JBF Software